Halstead

Preparatory School for Girls

Staff
Halstead Preparatory School Staff
Headmistress Mrs P Austin BA (Hons) London, PGCE Brighton, NPQH, LTCL
Bursar & Clerk to the Governors Mrs T Beard DSBM
Deputy Head Teacher Miss M Eaton BA (Hons) Wales, PGCE Winchester
Deputy Head Academic Ms C Deen BA (Hons) Kingston, QTS, NPQSL
Head of Pre-Prep Mr C Wardle BEd (Hons) Cambridge, MIMC London
SENDCO Mrs S Hemsworth MA (Hons) Oxford,BA, QTS Reading
Teaching Staff
Miss C Antell BA (Hons) Brunel, QTS Brunel Miss K Archibald BMus Huddersfield, PGCE Durham
Miss E Baggaley MA Cambridge (Hons), PGCE Greenwich, GDL, LPC Miss L Baker BA (Hons) Kingston, EYPS Kingston
Mrs C Crew BSc (Hons) Thames Valley Mrs N Elstone BA (Hons) Roehampton, QTS Roehampton
Mrs A Foster (maternity cover) Bed Upper Second Class Hons Cheltenham & Gloucester College of Further Education Mrs C Hutchings MSc Delft, QTS Reading
Mrs K Jackman BA (Hons) Durham, PGCE Durham Mrs A Johal-Coombs BSc, PGCE, QTS Hertfordshire (maternity leave)
Mrs L Johnson BA (Hons) Manchester, PGCE St Mary’s Mrs C Lytle BSc (Hons) Bath, QTS Bath
Miss L Portelli BSc (Hons) Holloway, QTS Reading Mrs C Redding BA (Hons) with QTS West Sussex
Miss S Robertson BA (Hons) Reading. GTP Southampton Miss S Shan BA (Hons) London South Bank, PGCE St Marys University
Miss K Smith BMus (Hons) Manchester, PGCE RNCM Ms S Tudoran MSc Timisoara, BSc Timisoara, QTS Timisoara
Nursery LEADERS and ASSISTANTS
Mrs C Buchholtz BEd Stellenbosch

Miss S Buckley HA (Hons) UCA Farnham, L3 Diploma Children & Young Peopole's Workforce

Miss J Connelly BA (Hons) Liverpool Hope Miss N Fahy NVQ L3 NNEB
Miss B Roberts BA (Hons) Farnborough,  CACHE L3 Mrs D Scanlon CACHE L3
Support Staff
Mrs S Baker BA (Hons) Winchester, PGRD  Miss E Bollons CACHE L3
Mrs D Cane NVQ L3 Mrs K Emerson NVQ L2
Mrs A Glover BA (Hons) Wolverhampton Miss K Kelly BA (Hons) Winchester
Mrs R Norris BA (Hons) Leeds Mrs S Rondeau-Smith SSTL L3
After School Care
Mrs S Garman CACHE L2 Mrs L Inglis CACHE L2
Administration Staff
PA to Headmistress Mrs S Sleightholme
Registrar/Marketing Manager Mrs M Patrick
Reception Manager Mrs D Diliberto
Bursar's Assistant Mrs B Tighe
Network Manager Mr M La Rosa
Catering Manager Mr D Cepollina
Caretakers
Mr R Brennan Mr L Savill
Visiting Staff
Mrs L Bevan BMus Kingston  Miss J Boase BMus (Hons) Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Mrs C Clift-Savill BA (Hons) Leicester, QTS Walton Mrs D Cremona DDE, LISTD (Dip), Enrico Lucchetti Dip
Mrs R Gillham BMus (Hons) Surrey, MMus Surrey Miss P Gray
Mrs R Jeffries BMus (Hons) Surrey, MMus Surrey Mrs S Mansfield Grade 8 (Hons)
Miss A Moore BNus (Hons) Royal Holloway, University of London Miss M Nash BA (Hons) Canterbury Christchurch, PGDME Roehampton
Mrs C Pearce BMus Nottingham, LGSM, LTCL, ALCM Miss S Walsh BMus Royal Holloway, University of London
Mrs F Watts BMus (Hons) London, MA  
   
External Staff
Mrs V Campbell (teacher at Pool in the Park, Woking) Mrs F Carey (teacher at Pool in the Park, Woking)
Mrs L Joy (teacher at Pool in the Park, Woking) Mrs S Kirk (teacher at Pool in the Park, Woking)
Mrs K Lake (teacher at Pool in the Park, Woking)